Survey: which area of science

Field summary for Q07
Which of the following areas of science have you worked in for at least a year?
Answer Count Percentage
Laboratory work (1) 256 10.29%
Teaching (2) 218 8.76%
Research (3) 1210 48.63%
Field work (4) 451 18.13%
Other 329 13.22%
No answer 24 0.96%
0360495d8d3e45bd79619eb7da63cf6f

 

Share
This entry was posted in Survey. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>