Survey: Areas of post-school education & training

Field summary for Q04
Please tick any of the following areas where you have received formal post-school education or training
Answer Count Percentage
Climatology (a05) 282 5.04%
Geology or other earth science (a01) 893 15.97%
Environmental studies (a02) 663 11.86%
Computer programming (a03) 2251 40.27%
Biology or other life science. (a06) 737 13.18%
Economics (a07) 1057 18.91%
Philosophy (a08) 427 7.64%
Physics /Chemistry (a09) 1827 32.68%
Mathematics (a10) 1864 33.35%
Engineering (1) 2053 36.73%
Architecture/Planning (2) 239 4.28%
Medical sciences (3) 397 7.10%
Arts/History/Languages (4) 574 10.27%
Business/Law/Accounting (5) 1209 21.63%
Education (6) 407 7.28%
Social Studies (7) 221 3.95%
Other 572 10.23%
aeebead45d821db026007c3b40e41bec

 

This entry was posted in Survey. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>